MORINGA MANUFACTURER AND EXPORTER
An Reputed Moringa Product's Manufacturer and Exporters
Moringan Organic Moringa Oil
Minimum Order Quantity:50 lt
100 ml , 10 lt , 200 lt
Bottle , Barrel,Aluminium cans
Moringa oil comes from the seeds of Moringa Oleifera Tree. These are extremely rich in phytonutrients and can make a great impact on your overall health.
Moringa oil has a potent antioxidant considered to be the factor behind its remarkable stability. Further, we provide this oil can for the wholesellers who can also sale these products with their own seal.we also provide some specific seal if the buyer wish.
Pay Mode Terms: D/A,D/P,T/T (Bank Transfer)
Port of Dispatch: Chennai ,Tuticorin
Production Capacity: 10000 Killogram Month
Delivery Time:15 days
S.No. Parameters Result
1. Acid Value mq Ko H/2 5.0
2. Peroxide Value meq/kg 0.8
3. Saponification value mq Ko H.g 178.8
4. Moisture, % by wt. 0.2
5. Total ash, % by wt. 0.01
6. Protein, % by wt. (N x 6.25) Nil
7. Fat, % by wt. 99.8
8. Crude fibre, % by wt. Nil
9. Carbohydrates (by difference), % by wt. Nil
10. Calorific value, (K.cals/100g) 898
11. Myristic 0.1%
12. Palmitic 7.3%
The healing properties of moringa oil, also known as ben oil, were documented by ancient cultures. Moringa oilpossesses exceptional oxidative stability which may explain why the Egyptians placed vases of moringa oil in their tombs. It is high in oleic acid and similar in composition to olive oil. Moringa oil is light and spreads easily on the skin. It is good oil for use in massage and aromatherapy applications. Use moringa oil in creams, lotions, balms, scrubs, body oils, and hair care formulations at 3-100% composition.
Moringa Oil - Organic Oil of MoringaOliefera
Pale yellow in colour and odourless, with a mild characteristic nutty flavour.
Principal Constituents Oleic (67% to 72%), Palmitic and Stearic
Extraction Cold pressing of the dried moringaseed.
Moringa seed from our own organic farm certified by Lacon Quality Certication Ltd.
Packing and Transportation Moringa oil has a potent antioxidant considered to be the factor behind its remarkable stability. It also has nourishing and emollient properties for use in skin and hair care products.